Chuzza (makeupexcuses) wrote,
Chuzza
makeupexcuses

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

FRIENDS ONLY KTHNXBYE

WELCOME



YES PLEASE


my name is Churee
i'm 23
i'm just your average girl
with a twist of quirky
i've lived in 4 different countries
beauty is in the eye of the beholder
i'm more than what you just see
i like to contradict
i like photos
i like fasion
i like art
i like cakes & muffins
i like thunderstorms
i like laying in my boyfriend's (buff haha) arms
i like being silly
i like being the person you can depend on
i like making new friends
i like a lot of things
however, i don't like hot weather.
or pineapples.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 61 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
you seem highly entertaining :D can i add you?
yes! :D add awaaaay
AND HAAA the chesire cat. i AM the chesire cat. when i smile, my face explodes.

theonlysong

13 years ago

makeupexcuses

13 years ago

theonlysong

13 years ago

makeupexcuses

13 years ago

theonlysong

13 years ago

makeupexcuses

13 years ago

theonlysong

13 years ago

friends?
okay :D
will add you back nooooow
if you consider this spam, please let me know and ill delete it right away


~Themes
~Scavenger Hunts
~Points with NICE prizes!
~Easy application
~NICE MEMBERS!!!
What do you have to lose? Come join the_sweetest_!
mintspecials is giving away 5 autos. Go join now!
hi! you have joined the_sweetest_ and have yet to post an application. Please do so within 24 hours, or i'll have to remove you. I'm sure you'll be accepted ♥

Deleted comment

ofcourse you can, dalring, am gonna add you back now :]
Don't ever change your hair, it's so unique and you rock it
you're super lovely:] may i add?
(HAHA as if i'm requesting to add you on my Friend's page :P)

isie

13 years ago

I like your style xD
can i add?
Added back! :D
I saw you on wiwt and I think your style and hair is awesome. May I add you?
ahw, thanks ^_^
i'll add you now, duckie.

ruines

13 years ago

Hey :) What's your real name? My boyfriend was wondering if perhaps he knew you as Bahrain's not too big, like you said!

Deleted comment

Yes. yes you can, sweetie!
add me & i'll add you back :]
Hi. :) Would you mind if I added you? I saw you on madradhair, and you seem really interesting (not to mention you have great hair!).
Ahw, add me away, sweetie & then i'll add you back :D
Thanks! <3

veonero

12 years ago

Hiiii what's up? So I'm planning on dying my hair Cruella-style and was wondering if you had any pictures of yours from the back. I just wanna see what it looks like before I take the plunge...thanks man.
Dor
Sorry duck, I never took any from behind. It just looks like from the front, but not all half though becuase I didn't do it all the way back, I did 1/4 of my hair blonde.
& i'd take a pciture to show you buuut I don't have a Cruella anymore, I dyed it on the 30th! :-O

Deleted comment

HAHAHA as if i never read this, sorry!
Oh corn jokes, they are my fave.
Add me away, sugarplum!
& then i'll add you back ;D

Deleted comment

yes you can, sweety :]
add me & i'll add you back!
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →